Privacy Statement

At Linkgap, protecting your personal data is important to us. We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is respected and maintained at all times.

Collection and Purpose of Personal Data
The personal data is collected via the candidate’s application or resume. The information is also collected when candidate corresponds with our recruiters by email, facsimile, letter, telephone or when the candidate visits our website. Information is captured for administrative purposes only and not used as a selection criteria.

Transfer of Information
Linkgap does not disclose information to external parties unless required. The candidate’s personal data will be disclosed and transferred to our clients who have made specific request for such data only if and when the candidate has given consent.

Please note that while all due care by us to comply with the provisions of the Personal Data Protection Act, we cannot be held liable for any offences that are not committed by us directly or indirectly as a data intermediary.

COOKIES
We use cookies on linkgap.com.sg to improve user experience. Cookies are pieces of information that a website transfers to an individual’s hard drive for record-keeping purposes and they facilitate a user's ongoing access to, and usage of a website. Cookies allow Linkgap to track usage patterns and to compile data and analytics that help us to improve the content, structure and user experience of our website. They also enable third-party vendors, including Google, to show Linkgap’s ads to internet users based on their previous use of our website. Neither Linkgap, or any third-party, store any personal information in cookie data. Users who do not want cookie information to be collected or shared with third-parties can disable the cookie feature within their browser.

If you have any queries regarding Linkgap’s treatment of your Personal Data, this consent form or any related matter, you may contact Linkgap Data Protection Officer at personaldata@linkgap.com.sg